MHS Hall of Fame


 Nomination forms for the

      Mukwonago High School Athletic Hall of Fame

            can be obtained HERE.

Hall of Fame Inductees 2016
Jim Berger - Class of 1997
Bob Dettlaff - Coach/Teacher
Pete Scholovich - Class of 1979
Mike Schulz - Class of 1989
Jeri Wierzbicki (Wilson) - Class of 1996
Jodi Wierzbicki (Wiebelhaus) - Class of 1996
Hall of Fame Inductees 2014
Ted Bachhuber - Teacher/Coach
Mike Chapes - Class of 1985
Kim Humphrey - Class of 1971
Mary Pocius - Teacher/Coach
Becky Runnells - Class of 1999
Rob Witon - Class of 1987
Dave Roznski - Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Inductees 2013
- JAY CHRISTIANSEN - Teacher/Coach
- BJ LARUE - Class of 1996
- ERIC OHM - Class of 1990
- BRIAN PROCHNIAK - Class 1987
- JAMES N. SHAWLIN - Class of 1954
Hall of Fame Inductees 2012
- JOHN BECKER Teacher/Coach
- SARAH HARSHAW Class of 1995
- AMANDA BOERBOOM (MATTERS) Class of 1995
- GRANT POZORSKI - Class of 1984
Hall of Fame Inductees 2011
- SANDY FRUNCEK - Class of 1993
- JACKIE FRITZ - Class of 1989
- SHERRIE KOHNKE - Class of 1985
- CHRIS O'CONNELL - Class of 1972
- BETH OHM - Class of 1994
Hall of Fame Inductees 2010
- TOBY ACKERMAN - Coach/Athletic Director
- JERRY BETHKE - Coach
- CARL A. HOLTZ - Distinguished Service
- JERROD REDDICK - Class of 1995
- BILL SCHMITZ - Class of 1987
- MARY STRASSER - Class of 1955
- MARTY VOSBERG - Class of 1994

Hall of Fame Inductees 2016

  • JIM BERGER - Class of 1997
  • BOB DETTLAFF - Coacher/Teacher
  • PETE SCHOLOVICH - Class of 1979
  • MIKE SCHULTZ - Class of 1989
  • JERI WIERZBICKI (Wilson) - Class of 1996
  • JODI WIERZBICKI (Wiebelhaus) - Class of 1996

Hall of Fame Inductees 2014

  • TED BACHHUBER - Teacher/Coach
  • MIKE CHAPES - Class of 1985
  • KIM HUMPHREY - Class of 1971
  • MARY POCIUS - Teacher/Coach
  • BECKY RUNNELLS - Class of 1999
  • DAVE ROZANSKI - Class of 1994
  • ROB WITON - Class of 1987

Hall of Fame Inductees 2013

  • JAY CHRISTIANSEN - Teacher/Coach
  • BJ LaRUE - Class of 1996
  • ERIC OHM - Class of 1990
  • BRIAN PROCHNIAK - Class of 1987
  • JAMES N. SHAWIN - Class of 1954

Hall of Fame Inductees 2012

  • JOHN BECKER - Teacher/Coach
  • SARAH HARSHAW - Class of 1995
  • AMANDA MATTERS (Boerboom) - Class of 1995
  • GRANT POZORSKI - Class of 1984

Hall of Fame Inductees 2011

  • SANDRA FRENCH (Fruncek) - Class of 1993
  • JACKIE BRANSCOMBE (Fritz) - Class of 1989
  • SHERRIE WILLIAMS (Kohnke) - Class of 1985
  • CHRIS O'CONNELL - Class of 1972
  • BETH IVEY (Ohm) - Class of 1994

Hall of Fame Inductees 2010

  • TOBY ACKERMAN - Coach/AD
  • GERALD BETHKE - Coach
  • CARL HOLTZ - Distinguished Service
  • JARROD REDDICK - Class of 1995
  • BILL SCHMITZ - Class of 1987
  • MARTY VOSBERG - Class of 1994

Hall of Fame Inductees 2009

  • TOM EVANS -  Distinguished Service
  • TRIS MOSELER - Class of 1991
  • KIMBERLY THORNTON - Class of 1989
  • EARL WIEHL - Class of 1951

Hall of Fame Inductees 2008

  • SCOT BRECKLIN - Class of 1976
  • RICK BROST - Distinguished Service
  • KIMBERLY (MILLIES) FREEMAN - Class of 1988
  • PATTI (WAPPENSCHMIDT) MEINTS - Class of 1990
  • JEFF REDDIC - Class of 1989
  • DONNA SAMUELS - Class of 1979
  • CRAIG VERTZ - Distinguished Service

Hall of Fame Inductees 2007

  • KAREN KRULL - Class of 1987
  • BRUCE LAMMERS - Coach
  • MARY BETH LARSEN - Class of 1992
  • JASON MOCK - Class of 1992
  • BOB MUREN - Class of 1966
  • RON SIMONIS - Class of 1968
  • RICK SWAN - Distinguished Service

Hall of Fame Inductees 2006

  • ANN (BAUMGARTNER) EDINGTON - Class of 1979
  • NORMAN BRONSON - Coach
  • RICHARD KNURR - Class of 1962
  • TOM KNURR - Class of 1975
  • STEVEN LANGE - Class of 1971
  • TOM "DOC" WILLIAMS - Distinguised Service

Hall of Fame Inductees 2005

  • GERRIANN CRAWLEY - Class of 1980
  • STEVE CYRA - Class of 1981
  • MIKE DANIELSON - Class of 1965
  • CARY FUNK - Class of 1987
  • MIKE FURLONG - Coach
  • BILL HOAGLAND - Coach
  • BILL NOWATSKE - Class of 1955
  • MARTY PERKINS - Class of 1969
  • GREG PETERSON - Class of 1980
  • GEORGE PORTER - Class of 1953
  • GLENN PUGH - Class of 1952
  • REAGAN (NATROP) ROSSI - Class of 1990
  • DENNIS SCHMIDT - Class of 1965
  • ROD VICK - Class of 1973 & Coach
  • DEB (KIRCHOFF) VICTOR - Class of 1986
  • DOUG VOLLMER - Class of 1969
  • MIKE WRAALSTAD - Class of 1965

Hall of Fame Inductees 2004

  • GERALD ASMANN - Teacher, Coach, Athletic Director
  • BILL BAAS - Class of 1954
  • DARRELL COTTRELL - Teacher, Coach
  • WAYNE CRAIG - Class of 1965
  • JOHN DAVIS - Class of 1959
  • JEFF DICKERT - Class of 1974
  • LARRY FOAT - Class of 1965
  • MIKE HODGE - Class of 1988
  • TERRY LABINSKI - Class of 1982
  • JAMES LUDKE - Class of 1963
  • NICK MOVRICH - Class of 1973
  • RALPH SMEDEMA - Teacher, Coach
  • JULIE ( HARDKE) Sugden - Class of 1981

Hall of Fame Inductees 2003

  • FRED BABECK
  • NEIL BARBER
  • MARGIE (CHRISTENSON) CANFIELD
  • RUSS COLEY
  • JON DAHLE
  • CAL DANIELSON
  • JOELLEN DICKERT-STURTZ
  • STEVE DOUGLAS
  • DON ENRIGHT
  • SCOTT HEIN
  • DENNIS HERBST
  • BILL HINZ
  • KEN HORN
  • TOM KUKLA
  • DALE ORGAS
  • DONALD (SKIP) RINTELMAN
  • JERRY RUDOLPH
  • CATHY (HARDTKE ) SADLER
  • RON SEIDEL
  • STEVE THOMPSON
  • PETE THOMPSON
  • COLEEN (LUTHER) WAGNER
  • SHERI WEGNER
  • DAVID WILLIAMS

Charter Hall of Fame Inductees 2002
All five of these inductees have also been honored in their respective sports state association halls of fame.

  • BOB DOUGLAS
  • KEITH HENSLER
  • HARRY "NORDY" NORDENTOFT
  • JOHN SPIELMANN
  • JERRY SWAN

 

Mukwonago High School

  • 605 W. Veterans Way, Mukwonago, WI 53149
  • Phone: (262) 363-6200
  • Fax: (262) 363-6239